Wilpshire Wanderers Results (2011/12)
Honours
Under 9 Blue
Under 9 Red
Under 10 Blue
Under 10 Red
Under 11 Black
Under 11 Blue
Under 11 Red
Under 12 Blue
Under 12 Red
Under 13
Under 14
Under 15
Under 16
29
th
April 2012
U9 Cup Final
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–3
Rishton United
U10 Cup Final
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–4
Pro Future
28
th
April 2012
U14 Cup Final
Clitheroe Wolves Blue
2–5
Wilpshire Wanderers
(
After extra time – 2–2 at full time
)
21
st
April 2012
U13 Cup
Huncoat United
3–2
Wilpshire Wanderers
(
After extra time – 2–2 at full time
)
U14 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers
10–0
Greyhound Ford Juniors
18
th
April 2012
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
4–4
Clitheroe Wolves Green
16
th
April 2012
U9
Great Harwood Rovers
3–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U14
Clitheroe Wolves Red
1–5
Wilpshire Wanderers
U15
Wilpshire Wanderers
4–1
Whalley Juniors
14
th
April 2012
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
11–0
Huncoat United
11
th
April 2012
U9
Huncoat United
2–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U11
Fulledge Colts
5–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
7
th
April 2012
U9
Greyhound Ford Juniors
7–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
2–3
Crown Paints Juniors
U12
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
7–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
3–3
Huncoat United
U14
Greyhound Ford Juniors
0–4
Wilpshire Wanderers
U16
Burnley Belvedere
1–0
Wilpshire Wanderers
4
th
April 2012
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–7
Rishton United
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
1–1
Fulledge Colts
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–3
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
U16
St. Josephs
0–9
Wilpshire Wanderers
2
nd
April 2012
U9
Mill Hill FC
9–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–3
Huncoat United
U11
Rishton United
4–6
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
5–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U14
Daneshouse FC
2–10
Wilpshire Wanderers
31
st
March 2012
U9
Rishton United
3–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–2
Huncoat United
U10
Mill Hill Boys
6–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–0
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U11
Darwen Rangers
2–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U11
Greyhound Ford Juniors
1–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–5
Huncoat United
U14
Clitheroe Wolves Green
1–4
Wilpshire Wanderers
U16
Pendle Forest
1–3
Wilpshire Wanderers
28
th
March 2012
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
2–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Mill Hill FC
4–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U11
Darwen Rangers
0–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
5–7
Rishton United
U12
Huncoat United
6–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–2
Great Harwood Rovers
26
th
March 2012
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
5–0
Langho Juniors
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
1–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
24
th
March 2012
U9 Cup
Greyhound Ford Juniors
1–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–4
Mill Hill FC
U10 Cup
Blackburn Eagles
0–7
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–1
Rishton United
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
3–2
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U12
Greyhound Ford Juniors
1–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U12
Huncoat United
4–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U16 Cup
Burnley Belvedere
2–0
Wilpshire Wanderers
17
th
March 2012
U9
Great Harwood Rovers
5–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–1
Langho Juniors
U10
Mill Hill Boys
2–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–2
Mill Hill FC
U11
Darwen Rangers
0–6
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
2–1
Rishton United
U12
Greyhound Ford Juniors
3–5
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U12
Huncoat United
4–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U13
Wilpshire Wanderers
0–5
Huncoat United
U14
Brierfield Celtic
1–7
Wilpshire Wanderers
U15
Wilpshire Wanderers
3–3
Huncoat United
U16
Church FC
2–3
Wilpshire Wanderers
10
th
March 2012
U9
Great Harwood Rovers
4–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–0
Langho Juniors
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
7–0
Huncoat United Black
U11
Crown Paints Juniors
6–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
5–0
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–1
Huncoat United
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
9–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U13
Wilpshire Wanderers
3–14
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
11–1
Pendle Forest
U15
Wilpshire Wanderers
1–1
Whalley Juniors
U16
Wilpshire Wanderers
2–1
Pendle Forest
3
rd
March 2012
U9
Rishton United
3–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–5
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U10
Greyhound Ford Juniors
1–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U11 Cup
Fulledge Colts
3–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–2
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
5–1
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U13
Burnley West End
12–5
Wilpshire Wanderers
U14 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers
6–0
Daneshouse FC
U15
Wilpshire Wanderers
2–1
Clayton Park Rangers
U16
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
0–7
Wilpshire Wanderers
25
th
February 2012
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Blackburn Eagles
0–6
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–4
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–4
Crown Paint Juniors
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–0
Rishton United
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
3–7
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–4
Huncoat United
U13
St. Josephs
4–0
Wilpshire Wanderers
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
6–2
Rossendale United Boys
U15
Wilpshire Wanderers
1–4
Great Harwood Rovers
U16
Pendle Forest
1–3
Wilpshire Wanderers
18
th
February 2012
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
8–2
Brierfield Celtic
28
th
January 2012
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
3–1
Greyhound Ford Juniors
21
st
January 2012
U9
Rishton United
7–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–2
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U10
Pro Future
10–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
4–0
Huncoat United Badgers
U11
Huncoat United
2–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
2–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U12
Great Harwood Rovers
2–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
6–2
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
13–0
Rishton United
3
rd
December 2011
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
2–2
Rishton United
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–5
Pro Future
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U14
Rossendale United Lads
0–1
Wilpshire Wanderers
U15
Great Harwood Rovers
6–3
Wilpshire Wanderers
26
th
November 2011
U9
Mill Hill FC
4–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–1
Langho Juniors
U10
Rishton United
1–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–4
Huncoat United Badgers
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–7
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U13
Brierfield Celtic
9–3
Wilpshire Wanderers
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
18–0
Rossendale United Lads
U16
Wilpshire Wanderers
5–1
St. Josephs
19
th
November 2011
U9
Huncoat United
0–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U9
Mill Hill FC
7–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Huncoat United Badgers
8–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–1
Rishton United
U11
Fulledge Colts
7–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U11
Rishton United
1–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–4
Great Harwood Rovers
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
3–2
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
U13
Wilpshire Wanderers
1–9
Brierfield Celtic White
U15
Clayton Park Rangers
2–5
Wilpshire Wanderers
12
th
November 2011
U9
Great Harwood Rovers
10–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
3–1
Huncoat United
U10
Pro Future
3–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
5–1
Globe Bullough Park
U11
Greyhound Ford Juniors
2–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–2
Fulledge Colts
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
6–0
Darwen Rangers
U12
Great Harwood Rovers
4–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U12
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
4–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U14
Pendle Forest
2–6
Wilpshire Wanderers
U15
Wilpshire Wanderers
2–3
Rossendale United Boys
U16
Wilpshire Wanderers
4–0
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
5
th
November 2011
U9 Cup
Greyhound Ford Juniors
3–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U9 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
3–0
Langho Juniors
U10
Blackburn Eagles
2–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–0
Huncoat United Black
U11 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
2–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U13 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers
4–2
Rishton United
U15
Newfield Stars
3–5
Wilpshire Wanderers
U16 Cup
Rishton United
0–6
Wilpshire Wanderers
29
th
October 2011
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
16–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Huncoat United Black
0–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–7
Mill Hill Boys
U11
Crown Paints Juniors
4–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–5
Fulledge Colts
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–3
Great Harwood Rovers
U13
Huncoat United
7–2
Wilpshire Wanderers
U14
Huncoat United
0–14
Wilpshire Wanderers
U15
Wilpshire Wanderers
7–4
Huncoat United
U16
Wilpshire Wanderers
2–2
Burnley Belvedere
22
nd
October 2011
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–12
Mill Hill FC
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
4–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U11
Rishton United
5–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U12
Greyhound Ford Juniors
4–8
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U13
Brierfield Celtic White
9–2
Wilpshire Wanderers
U14
Rishton United
1–16
Wilpshire Wanderers
U15
Huncoat United
0–8
Wilpshire Wanderers
U16
Burnley Belvedere
0–0
Wilpshire Wanderers
15
th
October 2011
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–5
Mill Hill FC
U10
Rishton United
2–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
6–1
Blackburn Eagles
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
5–2
Huncoat United
U12
Great Harwood Rovers
2–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U12
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
4–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U13
Rossendale United
2–6
Wilpshire Wanderers
U14
Rossendale United Boys
0–7
Wilpshire Wanderers
U16
Wilpshire Wanderers
2–0
St. Josephs
8
th
October 2011
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–11
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U10
Huncoat United Badgers
1–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–4
Pro Future
U11
Greyhound Ford Juniors
1–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U11
Huncoat United
1–10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
4–0
Darwen Rangers
U12
Huncoat United
5–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U12
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
8–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U13
Wilpshire Wanderers
1–19
Rossendale Valley Tigers
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
6–1
Daneshouse FC
U15
Rossendale United Boys
8–1
Wilpshire Wanderers
U16
Wilpshire Wanderers
0–0
Church FC
1
st
October 2011
U9
Greyhound Ford Juniors
3–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U9
Huncoat United
5–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
7–0
Globe Bullough Park
U10 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–4
Mill Hill FC
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
3–2
Huncoat United
U11 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
3–0
Darwen Rangers
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–8
Crown Paints Juniors
U12 Cup
AFC Darwen
10–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U12 Cup
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
2–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U13
Wilpshire Wanderers
1–13
Brierfield Celtic
U14 Cup
Pendle Forest
0–8
Wilpshire Wanderers
U15 Cup
Rossendale Valley
6–2
Wilpshire Wanderers
U16 Cup
Wilpshire Wanderers
4–0
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
24
th
September 2011
U9
Langho Juniors
1–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
7–3
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U10
Greyhound Ford Juniors
4–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
14–0
Globe Bullough Park
U11
Fulledge Colts
7–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–13
Huncoat United
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–0
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U13
Rishton United
7–3
Wilpshire Wanderers
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
3–0
Greyhound Ford Juniors
U15
Whalley Juniors
0–6
Wilpshire Wanderers
U16
Wilpshire Wanderers
8–0
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
17
th
September 2011
U9
Langho Juniors
1–9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
1–6
Great Harwood Rovers
U10
Mill Hill FC
1–1
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
2–5
Huncoat United Black
U11
Crown Paints Juniors
14–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U12
Greyhound Ford Juniors
7–2
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U12
Great Harwood Rovers
5–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U13
Greyhound Ford Juniors
9–0
Wilpshire Wanderers
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
8–0
Clitheroe Wolves Red
U15
Newfield Stars
2–5
Wilpshire Wanderers
14
th
September 2011
U10
Newfield Stars
1–5
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–1
Blackburn Eagles
U13
Whalley Juniors
7–0
Wilpshire Wanderers
10
th
September 2011
U9
Rishton United
6–0
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U9
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–3
Great Harwood Rovers
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
1–4
Mill Hill Boys
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
2–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–4
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U13
Wilpshire Wanderers
0–7
Burnley West End
U15
Wilpshire Wanderers
1–1
Great Harwood Rovers
U16
Church FC
2–2
Wilpshire Wanderers
7
th
September 2011
U10
Huncoat United Black
5–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
2–1
Mill Hill FC
U11
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
12–0
Darwen Rangers
U14
Wilpshire Wanderers
5–0
Clitheroe Wolves Blue
3
rd
September 2011
U10
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
0–6
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
U11
Huncoat United
2–3
Wilpshire Wanderers Black
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Blue
0–13
Great Harwood Rovers
U12
Wilpshire Wanderers Red
4–4
Oswaldtwistle Rangers
U13
Wilpshire Wanderers
2–8
Whalley Juniors
U14
Clitheroe Wolves Blue
0–3
Wilpshire Wanderers
U15
Clayton Park Rangers
1–7
Wilpshire Wanderers